Why Avinor

Our vision is to create valuable relationships. We connect people and places in a way that creates lasting bonds.

Explore our markets

Bergen

Trondheim

Stavanger

Northern Norway

Route opportunities

Unserved routes

City pairFrom/ToDirect passengersIndirect passengersDistance (km)
BGO - BRUBergen to Brussels-15,8001,047
BGO - AALBergen to Aalborg-12,000446
BGO - LISBergen to Lisbon-12,7002,595
OSL - DELOslo to Delhi-34,0005,977
OSL - HKGOslo to Hongkong-30,2008,559
OSL - MNLOslo to Manila-26,3009,677
OSL - SEL Oslo to Seoul-27,3007,701
OSL - SGNOslo to Ho-Chi-Minh-City-24,7009,275
OSL - SHAOslo to Shanghai-33,3009,275
OSL - TYOOslo to Tokyo-34,4008,392
OSL - WASOslo to Washington DC-31,1008,392
SVG - GOTStavanger to Gøteborg-18,900412
SVG - MUCStavanger to Munich-15,8001,239
TRD - FRATrondheim to Frankfurt-16,4001,502
TRD - GOTTrondheim to Gøteborg-16,700650
TRD - MUCTrondheim to Munich-20,8001,682
TRD - PARTrondheim to Paris-17,9001,682
TOS - PARTromsø to Paris-21,5001,682
TOS - BERTromsø to Berlin-20,6001,934
BOO - CPHBodø to Copenhagen-12,5001,301
EVE - CPHHarstad/Narvik, Evenes to Copenhagen-10,6001,449
BGO - HAMBergen to Hamburg13,40035,500796
OSL - BKKOslo to Bangkok113,90034,8008,678
OSL - LAXOslo to Los Angeles29,80033,2008,601
OSL - SFOOslo to San Francisco27,10034,4008,362
BOO - STOBodø to Stockholm60012,200903
SVG - BERStavanger to Berlin60019,300859
OSL - SINOslo to Singapore-39,50010,036
AES - RIXÅlesund to Riga-12,8001,152
BGO - DUBBergen to Dublin-11,0001,034
BGO - MILBergen to Milan3,20017,7001,670
BGO - VIEBergen to Vienna23,60011,1001,540
BGO - WAWBergen to Warsaw35,2008,100824
BOO - ALCBodø to Alicante8,1003,8001,437
OSL - BLQOslo to Bologna-14,4001,742
BOO - GDNBodø to Gdansk20,3005,6001,543
OSL - LYSOslo to Lyon-18,4001,659
OSL - PEKOslo to Beijing19,40028,4007,003
OSL - SOFOslo to Sofia-14,7002,117
OSL - TLSOslo to Toulouse-12,6001,955
OSL - TLVOslo to Tel Aviv - Jaffa23,60026,4003,588
OSL - ZAGOslo to Zagreb6,00012,1001,641
SVG - BUDStavanger to Budapest31,7005,1001,559
TOS - ALCTromsø to Alicante8,2004,4003,682
TRD - BCNTrondheim to Barcelon13,80011,6002,533
TRD - DBVTrondheim to Dubrovnik11,9001,7002,373
TRD - TLLTrondheim to Talinn4,3007,000865

Underserved routes

City pairFrom/ToDirect passengersIndirect passengersDistance (km)
BGO - BERBergen to Berlin42,20025,8001,001
BGO - MANBergen to Manchester20,00020,200897
BGO - MUCBergen to Munich16,00022,4001,394
BGO - STOBergen to Stockholm108,70041,100727
OSL - ATHOslo to Athens36,10033,1002,636
OSL - GVAOslo to Geneva48,70037,8001,587
OSL - MADOslo to Madrid72,00033,9002,415
OSL - MIAOslo to Miami51,70035,3007,628
OSL - MILOslo to Milan128,50039,8001,511
OSL - ZRHOslo to Zurich92,70025,9001,426
SVG - CPHStavanger to Copenhagen99,40016,600557
SVG - LONStavanger to London161,10024,800900
SVG - MANStavanger to Manchester28,10016,200787
SVG - MILStavanger to Milan70019,1001,511
SVG - STOStavanger to Stockholm13,00042,600712
TRD - AMSTrondheim to Amsterdam31,40011,4001,293
TRD - CPHTrondheim to Copenhagen37,70034,100 879
TRD - HELTrondheim to Helsinki4,70011,200815
TRD - LONTrondheim to London61,70026,1001,484
TRD - STOTrondheim to Stockholm29,20028,100596
TOS - CPHTromsø to Copenhagen3,60025,4001,598
TOS - LONTromsø to London35,20025,3002,257
TOS - MUCTromsø to Munich3,00017,8002,257
TOS - STOTromsø to Stockholm13,30014,1001,155